Tuesday, December 23, 2008

ANO BA YAN!!

despite the holiday cheers, please do let me just rant about some of my ultimate "ANO BA YAN!!" moments =D


EWE THE CHOCNUT CAKE!
ANO BA YAN! di masarap! hehe, sorry pero i just don't get the taste, 3 days na sya sa ref, they didn't like it either i guess!






Iba paren pag Chocnut talaga! love it!





FRIENDSTER GLITCH AGAIN!
ANO BA YAN! FOR THOSE WHO ARE STILL USING FRIENDSTER, EVER WONDERED WHY SOME OF YOUR DISTANT FRIENDS ARE SUDDENLY GIVING YOU MESSAGES AND COMMENTS? PERO MY GOD, PERVERTED NAMAN YUNG CONTENT? LIKE THIS PICTURE...

"CAUTION: AUTOMATIC COMMENTS AND VIDEOS!!!!

You probably got a message from one of your friend saying you'd been filmed and there's a web link that you tried opening but can't get through. Well, by doing that you're not only posting an automatic message to some of your friends but risking your computer for potential virus too....
So be aware of these messages and try to ignore or delete them. The people who's doing this are from the Philippines and their mimicking Youtube's URL web page.
Right now their posting automatic comments with the video of a sexy girl and if you tried opening it you'll post the exact same comment to some of your random friends...
In addition, if you receive a comment and/or message that has a video with a link that takes you to what looks like a friendster log-in page delete the comment and do not use the log-in link.
Someone has phished the account it came from and is trying to phish yours.
Using the log-in link will give them your log-in info and access to your account to do whatever they want.
To help prevent this. I'm asking everyone to repost this bulletin or send this message to all of your friends. With this we can have a much more better friendster experience.
Thanks to all.
Also, much better if you change your password."

TSK2... now i get it!

Friendster is slowly deteriorating huh!


MULTIPLY NA LANG TAYONG LAHAT!


BODIES AND... THAT'S IT!

ANO BA YAN! These dancers just disappoints me, sorry but it's kinda cheap, well some of them... eh kasi yung iba di talaga pretty, but they're sexy... yung iba 'mahina' talaga, but they're sexy.

yeah, body, that's their puhunan, they dance wearing skimpy outfits, WHAT FOR?? Hai, buti na lang they have the body, but that's just about it!


TAKIPSILIM YOUR FACE!

ANO BA YAN!
"ABS-CBN has bought the rights to make a tv version of the hit vampire novel "Twilight", ABS-CBN's CEO, Euegenio Lopez III signed a contract last December 6, 2008 for the tv adaptation of Twilight, the rights cost a more than a million dollars, the taping is set to start next year by February in Baguio, Tagaytay, Bukidnon and some parts will tape outside the country. And it will be directed by Cathy Garcia Molina, the tv adaptation will focus with the love story between Edward and Bella, this is much more than a drama, romance, but also fantasy. This is co-produce by Ignite Media Inc."

HAHAHA.... after Gossip Girls' Filipino version Lipgloss (in TV5), here comes another one of those scriptwriters lazy way of creating a good series. COPYCAT! Filipino version or your easy way out to get the audience's attention, palibhasa nag-hit yung original, that doesn't mean your version will!

Tabing Ilog (Dawson's Creek version) did well... but Munting Paraiso (7th Heaven version) definitely didn't!


SAYANG ANG REBOND!

ANO BA YAN! Remember from my previous post na nagpa-rebond ako? well guess what, i just wasted my thousands. 2 of my friends (cath and renz) decided to have their hair done, sumama kame ni justine... "encouraged" us to have a haircut... and whoala, we both cried after!!!

anyway... ang laki ng eyebags ko dito sa pic na to ah?

i probably should sleep na! nahnyt creatures! mwah!

9 comments:

Meg Lim said...

hahha! this was fun! I am mortified the first time I heard about the Takipsilim news. I still am!!

fao rani said...

thanks =) anyway...cant blame u! takipsilim is a major NO NO! what's ur blog site?

Maria Catherine said...

i heard takip silim is just a hoax? i really hope so.
they are going to ruin the twlight phenomenon. lol

fao rani said...

yeah.. abscbn denied the rumors! thank god hai!=D

icatok said...

sis,hindi daw totoo yung Takipsilim.
buti na lang! Hahaha

fao rani said...

buti na lang talaga! nahiya naman ako sa abscbn hahaha!

jh3n said...

i hate the takipsilim. eer and yeah the gossip girl filipino version. eventhough di ako fan ng gg well hindi pa rin mgnda. kaadik. hmpft

waa i have my rebond too. and cut my hair from long to small. and loving it. :P

fao rani said...

haha the gg version was way too dramatic! anyway... di nwala effect nung rebond when u cut it? bat sken gnon =( tpos one of my bestfrnd gnon dn nangyre when she cut her rebonded hair..tsk2!

Anonymous said...

hi, new to the site, thanks.